Simple list by property

 PREMISES. DATE.  LICENSEE. DISTRICT.

? Lion Street              1881     HOLMES Richard      Oakengates
?? Public House         1840     GRICE Thomas         Shepherds Lane
?? Public House 1840 HULSTONE James Mossey Green
19 Trench Lane 1881 SHEPPERD Josiah Trench
27 Church St 1871 MATHEWS Ann "Brewer woman" Oakengates
Albion 1891 PARKER Edward St Georges
Albion 1891 PARKER Richard St Georges
Albion 1895 PARKER Edward St Georges
Albion 1901 CLEMSON John St Georges
Albion 1905 CLEMSON John St Georges
Albion 1909 CLEMSON John St Georges
Albion 1917 CLEMSON Mrs John St Georges
Albion 1929 NORTH Jn. St Georges
Albion 1934 PODMORE William George St Georges
Albion 1941 FRAGLE Mrs Ellen St Georges
Albion 1947 BARNBROOK Henry St Georges
Albion 1956 HOLFORD John St Georges
Albion 1964 HOLFORD John St. Georges
Albion 1966 HILL Mary A. St Georges
Albion 2002 FERGUSON Ian St Georges
Albion 2003 FERGUSON Cole Ian St Georges
Albion ??? 1881 SALMON Thomas St Georges
Albion Inn 1861 PASCALL Moses St Georges
Albion Inn 1902 CLEMSON John St Georges
Albion Inn 1871 PASCALL Moses St Georges
Alexandra 1871 CULLWICK James Oakengates Slaney St..
Alexandra 1881 PEPLOW Jemima Oakengates Slaney St..
Alexandra 1891 STEVENTON John Oakengates Slaney St..
Alexandra 1896 STEVENTON John Oakengates Slaney St.
Alexandra 1941 STANLEY Noel Oakengates Slaney St..
Alexandra 2003 LOWE Christopher David Oakengates Slaney St.
Alexandra 2005 WHITELAM Mark & Philippa Oakengates Slaney St
Alexandra 2011 CORBETT Ian, Oakengates, Slanet St.
Alexandra 1913/17 CORBETT Sidney Oakengates Slaney St..
Alexandra 1909 STEVENTON John Oakengates Slaney St..
Alexandra 1929 CORBETT Sidney Oakengates Slaney St.
Alexandra 1956 STANLEY Noel Oakengates Slaney St.
Alexandra 1964 STANLEY Noel Oakengates Slaney St.
Ambleside Inn 1964 OWEN John N ?????
Anchor 1828/34 MANSELL Elias St Georges ?
B? Lion 1891 BUCKLEY Jane Wrockwardine Wood
Balaclava Inn 1858 DAVIES Emmanuel Oakengates
Barley Mow 1871 FORGHAM Thomas St Georges, Gower St.
Barley Mow 1881 PASCALL George R. St Georges, Gower St.
Barley Mow 1891 WOODFIN John Hadley
Barley Mow 1891 PASCALL George R St Georges, Gower St.
Barley Mow 1895 JONES Thomas St Georges, Gower St.
Barley Mow 1896 JONES John Thomas St Georges, Gower St.
Barley Mow 1896 WOODFIN Emma Trench Lock
Barley Mow 1901 WOODFIN John Henry Trench Lock
Barley Mow 1905 JONES John Thomas St Georges Gower St.
Barley Mow 1909 TREVOR Mrs Alice St Georges, Gower St.
Barley Mow 1917 CLEMSON Benjamin St Georges, Gower St.
Barley Mow 1929 CLEMSON Benjamin St Georges, Gower St.
Barley Mow 1934 CLEMSON Benjamin St Georges, Gower St.
Barley Mow 1941 CLEMSON Benjamin St Georges, Gower St.
Barley Mow 1941 HOLDSWORTH Mrs Jane Trench Lock
Barley Mow 1956 BARNAM William H. St Georges, Gower St.
Barley Mow 1964 BAILEY Horace R Hadley
Barley Mow 1966 MEESE George St Georges, Gower St.
Barley Mow 2003 McCARTHY David St Georges
Beer & Wine retailer 1913 ONIONS William Oakengates,Market St.
Beer House (Oddfellows?). 1881 LEE William Oakengates
Beer house keeper 1838 CHILDS Thomas Ketley Hill
Beer House Keeper 1881 POOLE Fanny Oakengates
Beer House Keeper 1891 WOBELEY William Hadley, 173 Trench Road
Beer retailer 1840 NICKLES Thomas (sic) Hadley Lane
Beer retailer 1840 BEARD Edward Ketley
Beer retailer 1840 MANSELL Francis Ketley
Beer retailer 1840 PERRY William Ketley
Beer retailer 1840 PUGH William Ketley
Beer retailer 1840 DAVIES Richard Ketley Brook
Beer retailer 1840 MOORE William Ketley Brook
Beer retailer 1840 BOURNE John Oakengate (sic)
Beer retailer 1840 HILL Enoch Oakengate (sic)
Beer retailer 1840 PETCHFORD Sampson (sic) Oakengate (sic)
Beer retailer 1840 CRANAGE John The Nab, Wrockwardine.(sic.)
Beer retailer 1840 DAVIES Thomas The Nab, Wrockwardine.(sic.)
Beer retailer 1840 PASCALL John The Nab, Wrockwardine.(sic.)
Beer retailer 1840 RIGBY Richards The Nab, Wrockwardine.(sic.)
Beer retailer 1861 BARBER Thomas Beverley (sic)
Beer retailer 1861 ASHTON James Hadley
Beer retailer 1861 BATHER Thomas Hadley
Beer retailer 1861 CLAYTON John Hadley
Beer retailer 1861 CLAYTON Martha Hadley
Beer retailer 1861 DANKS Henry Hadley
Beer retailer 1861 GARBETT Mary Hadley
Beer retailer 1861 HOULSTON Jeremiah Hadley
Beer retailer 1861 OWEN Edward Hadley
Beer retailer 1861 WOODFIN John Hadley
Beer retailer 1861 WRIGHT James Hadley
Beer retailer 1861 EVANS Jeremiah Ketley
Beer retailer 1861 HOTCHKISS John Ketley
Beer retailer 1861 LEWIS Elizabeth Ketley
Beer retailer 1861 LLOYD Sarah Ketley
Beer Retailer 1861 MOORE William Ketley
Beer retailer 1861 PERRY William Ketley
Beer retailer 1861 ASTBURY George Oakengates
Beer retailer 1861 DAVIES John Oakengates
Beer retailer 1861 HOWELL Cordelia Oakengates
Beer retailer 1861 LEE William Oakengates
Beer retailer 1861 PITCHFORD George Oakengates
Beer retailer 1861 GALLIER Thomas Potter's Bank
Beer retailer 1861 PRICE Martha Wrockwardine Wood
Beer retailer 1863 PORTER William Hadley
Beer retailer 1875 CLAYTON Martha Hadley
Beer retailer 1875 DANKS Henry Hadley
Beer retailer 1875 OWEN Edward Hadley
Beer retailer 1875 WOODFIN John Hadley
Beer retailer 1875 WRIGHT James Hadley
Beer Retailer 1879 BANKS Mrs William Old Park
Beer retailer 1891 BROWN Joseph Henry Hadley
Beer retailer 1891 BROWN Mary (Mrs) Hadley
Beer retailer 1891 DAVIES Alfred Hadley
Beer retailer 1891 GARDENER Henry Hadley
Beer retailer 1891 PYE Richard Hadley
Beer retailer 1891 WILLIAMS George Haybridge
Beer Retailer 1891 BAILEY Esther (Miss) Old Park
Beer Retailer 1891 BIRCH Enoch St Georges
Beer Retailer 1891 BRAMWELL William St Georges
Beer Retailer 1891 FALL Jane (Mrs) St Georges
Beer Retailer 1891 MARRION Walter Watkins St Georges
Beer Retailer 1891 SIMPSON John St Georges
Beer Retailer 1891 PASCALL Thomas H The Nabb
Beer Retailer 1891 JOHNSON Henry Trench
Beer Retailer 1891 PEAK Benjamin Trench
Beer Retailer 1891 BROWN George Trench Lane
Beer Retailer 1891 PICKERING John Wrockwardine Wood
Beer Retailer 1891 PITCHFORD Beriah Wrockwardine Wood
Beer Retailer 1891 POPPITT Henry Wrockwardine Wood
Beer Retailer 1891 WALTON Francis Wrockwardine Wood
Beer retailer 1905 BAILEY John Old Park
Beer retailer 1905 CLAYTON Robert St Georges Church St
Beer retailer 1905 BRAMWELL Wm St Georges Gower St.
Beer retailer 1905 HOLLIS Frederick St Georges New St.
Beer retailer 1905 PASCALL Martin St Georges New Yard
Beer retailer 1905 HALL John St Georges Stafford St.
Beer retailer 1905 WILLIAMS Isaiah St Georges West st.
Beer retailer 1905 BALL John D St Georges. West St.
Beer retailer 1905 JONES Sarah Ann (Mrs) The Nabb
Beer retailer 1905 CHILTON William Wrockwardine Wood
Beer retailer 1905 Pickering John Wrockwardine Wood
Beer retailer 1905 PITCHFORD Mary Ann (Mrs) Wrockwardine Wood
beer retailer 1905 WALTON Francis Wrockwardine Wood
Beer Retailer 1905 LOWE William Wrockwardine Wood,Furnace Lane
Beer Retailer 1913 DARRELL William John Oakengates
Beer retailer 1913 EDWARDS Jane Oakengates,Market St
Beer retailer 1913 GREGORY Samuel John Oakengates,Market St.
Beer retailer 1913 ASHLEY Thomas Potters Bank
Beer Retailer 1913 CADWALLENDER Jane Snedshill
Beer Retailer 1929 JONES George Richmond Old Park
Beer Retailer 1929 JONES Sarah Ann (Mrs) The Nabb
Beer Retailer 1929 BOURNE Richard Henry Trench
Beer Retailer 1929 COTTERHILL James Trench
Beer Retailer 1929 HOLDING Cyril Jack Trench
Beer Retailer 1929 TOWNSEND Esther L (Mrs) Trench
Beer Retailer 1929 CHILTON William Wrockwardine Wood
Beer Retailer 1929 GREGORY Samuel Wrockwardine Wood
Beer Retailer 1929 MERRINGTON Joseph Albert Wrockwardine Wood
Beer Retailer 1929 WALTON Francis Wrockwardine Wood
Beer Retailer 1929 WILKES Henry Wrockwardine Wood
Beer retailer 1905 MASSET Mathew The Trench
Beer retailer & farmer 1863 CLAYTON John Hadley
Beer Retailer & Farmer 1891 RILEY John Old Park
Beer Retailer & Grocer 1891 BINNS William The Nabb
Beer retailer & grocer 1905 BINNS William The Nabb
Beer retailer (Outdoor) 1879 BAILEY John Old Park
Beer Retailer (outdoor) 1879 RILEY John Old Park
Beer retailer (outdoor) 1888 RILEY John Old Park
Beer retailer. 1891 WOOLLEY William Hadley
Beer Retailer/Shopkeeper 1891 DARRICOT George Wrockwardine Wood
Beer seller 1841 DOLPHIN Willam Bennet's Bank
Beer seller 1851 BROWN John Oakengates
Beer seller 1851 PRICE Martha (widow) The Nabb
Beer seller 1856 ONIONS William Henry Oakengates
Beer seller 1860 GAMBLE William Wrockwardine Wood
Beer seller 1861 PRICE Thomas Arleston
Beer seller 1861 BUTLER Thomas Hadley
Beer seller 1861 PERRY William Ketley
Beer seller 1868 WOODFIN John Trench
Beer seller 1871 LEE William Oakengates Market St
Beer seller 1883 PICKERING Gabriel Oakengates
Beer Seller & Grocer 1861 EDWARDS Thomas Oakengates
Beer seller & Grocer. 1851 LLOYD Sarah (widow aged 70) Ketley
Beer seller & Shopkeeper 1861 VICKERS Henry Hadley
Beer Shop Keeper 1851 SCARRETT (?) Hannah Bevelhay (sic)
Beerhouse 1851 LAWRENCE Elizabeth Hadley
Beerhouse 1851 DORSET William Ketley
Beerhouse 1851 MOORE William Ketley
Beerhouse 1851 PICKEN Richard Ketley
Beerhouse 1851 PICKS Richard Ketley
Beerhouse 1851 TURNER Elizabeth Ketley
Beerhouse 1851 PRICE Thomas Ketley (The Brook)
Beerhouse 1851 LLOYD Sarah Ketley Bank
Beerhouse 1851 BAUGH Joseph Oakengates
Beerhouse 1851 BELL Frederick Oakengates
Beerhouse 1851 BROWN John Oakengates
Beerhouse 1851 CORBETT Thomas Oakengates
Beerhouse 1851 PEPLOW Andrew Oakengates
Beerhouse 1851 PERRY George Oakengates
Beerhouse 1851 SCARROT Emanuel Oakengates
Beerhouse 1851 BOURNE Mary Trench Lane
Beerhouse 1851 FARMER Henry Trench Lane
Beerhouse 1861 PEPLOW John Oakengates
Beerhouse & farmer. 1851 NICKLEYS Thomas Hadley
Beerhouse & grocer 1851 HILL Richard Trench Lane
Beerhouse & Maltster 1851 BULLOCK Thomas Hadley
Beerhouse & shoemaker 1851 LOWE Thomas Trench Lane
Beerhouse & shopkeeper 1851 HILL Richard Trench Lane
Beerhouse (House with) 1769 AMIES Thomas Snedshill
Beerhouse keeper 1851 LAWRENCE Elizabeth Hadley
Beerhouse keeper 1861 MARTIN Henry St Georges Bldgs, Gower St.
Beerhouse keeper 1871 WHEELER Ann (widow) Granville Road
Beerhouse, 1851 ARKINSTALL, George, Oakengates,
Beerhouse, Stafford St. 1861 BIDDULPH Thomas St Georges
Beerhouse, West St 1861 SIMPSON William St Georges
Beerr retailer & butcher 1905 POOLE Harry Walter Wrockwardine Wood
Beerseller 1841 PUGH William Beveley
Beerseller 1841 DUNN William Oakengates
Beerseller 1841 HILL Enoch Oakengates
Beerseller 1841 PITCHFORD Sampson Oakengates
Beerseller 1841 PARISH Thomas Wombridge
Beerseller 1841 STEVENTON William Wombridge
Beerseller 1851 IRONS John Watling St.
Beerseller & Wharfinger 1851 CLARKE William Oakengates
Beershop keeper 1851 HOULSTON Edward Watling St.
Beershop Keeper 1851 DOLPHIN William Watling Street
Beershop keeper and Glass dealer 1851 MOORE William Ketley Brook
Bell 1891/96 NICHOLLS Mrs Mary Donnington Wood
Bell 1950s/60s WHITTINGHAM Alf Donnington Wood
Bell ?? OLIVER Stan Donnington Wood
Bell ?? SIDE Archie Donnington Wood
Bell 1861 HOWELLS Cordelia (widow) Oakengates. Market St.
Bell 1871 BIRD John Oakengates. Market St
Bell 1871 MORRIS William St Georges, Gower St.
Bell 1881 NICHOLLS Mary Donnington Wood
Bell 1881 MORRIS William St Georges
Bell 1896 BRAMWELL William St Georges
Bell 1901 JONES Joshua Hadley, Union St.
Bell 1941 CHATFIELD Chas.Will'm Thomas Donnington Wood
Bell 1941 BRAMWELL James Albert St Georges
Bell 2000 BOULTON Dean & Julie Donnington Wood
Bell 2003 LANE Sharon Donnington Wood
Bell CHADFIELD (sic) Charlie Donnington Wood
Bell (Off-licence) 1896 JONES Enoch Hadley. Union St.
Bell & Bails 2008 BINDOKAS Stephen St. Georges.
Bell Inn 1914 LEES J (Mr) Donnington Wood
Bell Inn 1956 CLARKE George F St Georges
Bell Vue 1896 CHILTON Thomas Wrockwardine Wood. Chapel Bank.
Bell Vue 1901 CHILTON William Wrockwardine Wood
Belle Vue 1964 CHILTON Norman D Wrockwardine Wood
Belle Vue Inn 1851 CHILTON Sarah A Wrockwardine Wood, Chapel Bank.
Belle Vue Off License 1980s CHILTON William Philip Wrockwardine Wood
Bird in Hand 1861 DAVIES John The Nabb
Bird in Hand 1871 DAVIES Mary (widow) The Nabb
Bird in Hand 1876 JONES Levi The Nabb
Bird in Hand 1881 JONES Levi The Nabb
Bird in hand 1891 JONES Levi The Nabb
Bird in Hand 1896 JONES Levi The Nabb
Bird in Hand 1901 JONES Sarah Ann The Nabb
Bird in Hand 1904 JONES Sarah Ann The Nabb
Bird in Hand 1941 JONES Levi The Nabb
Bird in Hand 1956 WARD John A The Nabb
Bird in Hand 1964 JACKMAN Robert S The Nabb
Black Horse 1891/96 HOLMES Edwin Oakengates
Black Horse 1895/96 HOLMES Edwin. Oakengates
Black Horse 1848 BEARD Mary Oakengates
Black Horse 1851 HOLMES Richard Oakengates
Black Horse 1861 WRIGHT Thomas Oakengates
Black Horse 1881 HOLMES Edwin Oakengates
Black Horse 1909 HOLMES E. Oakengates
Black Horse 1913 FLETCHER George Oakengates
Black Horse 1917 CORBETT James Oakengates
Black Horse 1926 HUGHES Thomas Oakengates
Black Horse 1934 FITZPATRICK Ann Oakengates
Black Horse 1934 FITZPATRICK Mrs Ann Oakengates
Black Horse 1937 HUDSON Frederick Oakengates
Black Horse 1941 BOURNE Justin Oakengates
Black Horse 1956 COLE Horace J Oakengates
Black Horse 1964 COLE Horace J Oakengates
Black Horse 2003 COTTON Susan Oakengates
Black Horse 2003 WILDEY Deborah Oakengates
Black Horse 2007 WILDEY Deborah Oakengates
Blue Pig 1871 BLAKEMORE Jabez Trench
Blue Pig 2003 FULLWOOD Rachel & Martin Trench
Boot Inn 1869 SMITH William Henry Donnington Wood
Brewer 1718?? STOCKLEY Richard Trench
Brewer 1826 BANKS William Wellington (parish)
Brewer 1851 LOWE Anne Hadley
Brewer 1851 DOODY Anna Ketley (near Red Lake?)
Brewer 1851 MARTIN Henry Moss
Brewer 1891 JONES John New Hadley
Brewer 1891 INGRAM Thomas Trench Lane, No.142.
Brewer 1891 BEVAN Joseph Trench Lane, No.150.
Brewer, 'Market St.' 1861 DIGGERY Richard Oakengates
Brewhouse keeper 1805 BEARD Robert Wombridge
Brewhouse keeper 1805 BINN Henry (Snr) Wombridge
Brewhouse keeper 1805 CARNAL John Wombridge
Brewhouse keeper 1805 CHERRINGTON John Wombridge
Brewhouse keeper 1805 HAYWARD Zachariah Wombridge
Brewhouse keeper 1805 HUMPHREYS Humphrey Wombridge
Brewhouse keeper 1805 WALLEY William Wombridge
Brewhouse keeper 1806 CADMAN Roger Wombridge
Brewhouse keeper 1806 CADMAN Sarah Wombridge
Brewhouse keeper 1806 CADMAN Thomas Wombridge
Brewhouse keeper 1806 ONIONS James Wombridge
Brewhouse keeper 1806 SHERWOOD John Wombridge
Brewhouse keeper 1806 TEAGUE James Wombridge
Brewhouse keeper 1806 TEAGUE William Wombridge
Brewhouse keeper 1806 WALLE Mary Wombridge
Brewhouse plot 224 1813 MANSELL William Ketley
Brewhouse plot 647 1813 TEAGUE Mary Wombridge
Brewhouse plot 686 1813 FERRIDAY Thomas Wombridge
Brewhouse plot 704 1813 CADWALADER William Wombridge
Brewhouse plot 704 1813 FLETCHER John Wombridge
Brewhouse plot 747 1813 SILLETOE George Wombridge
Brewhouse yard, plot 720 1813 HAYWARD Jeremiah Wombridge
Brewhouse Yard, plot 720 1813 HAYWARD Sarah Wombridge
Brewhouse, plot 348 1813 SHEPHERD Elizabeth Ketley
Brewhouse, plot 426 1813 NIGHINGALE (sec) Thomas Ketley
Brewhouse, plot 524 1813 REYNOLDS & Co. Ketley
Brewhouse, plot 648. 1813 CADMAN William Wombridge
Brewhouse, plot 686 1813 CADMAN Sarah Wombridge
Brewhouse, plot 707 1813 JARVIS Mary Wombridge
Brewhouse, plot 720 1813 HAYWARD John Wombridge
Brewhouse, plot 720 1813 JONES Thomas Wombridge
Brewhouse, plot 726 1813 ONIONS James Wombridge
Brewhouse, plot 744 1813 PICKEN Jane Ketley
Bridge 1920s WILLDER W A Teagues Bridge
Bridge 2003 HENFIELD Deborah Wrockwardine Wood
Bridge Builder 2003 HOWARTH Michael Ketley
Bridge Inn 1871 QUINNALL Thomas Trench
Bridge Inn 1896 DAVIES Mary Ann Wombridge. Teagues Bridge.
Bridge Inn 1964 BAIZEY Lennard Teagues Bridge
Britannia 1891 GARDNER Henry Hadley
Britannia 1896 GARDENER Henry Hadley
Britannia 1941 WELLINGS Walter Hadley
Britannia 1964 LEWIS Edwin & Lilian M Hadley
Brown Lion 1871 HOLMES Richard Snedshill
Brown Lion 1876 WASSELL Jane Priorslee
Brown Lion 1891 BLADEN Mr Oakengates
Brown Lion 1891 MUNDY Henry Oakengates
Brown Lion 1895 BLADEN Henry Oakengates
Brown Lion 1896 BLADEN John Oakengates
Brown Lion 1896 HEMUS Herbert Trench
Brown Lion 1901 BLADEN Sarah Oakengates
Brown Lion 1901 PRICE Annie Trench
Brown Lion 1909 BLADEN Don Evelyn Oakengates
Brown Lion 1911 MASSEY William Sydney, Trench.
Brown Lion 1913 MERRINGTON Joseph Albert, Oakengates
Brown Lion 1934 COWERN Samuel Oakengates
Brown Lion 1941 FLINT Mrs Elsie May Oakengates
Brown Lion 1956 TAYLOR Thomas B Oakengates
Brown Lion 1964 RILEY Frank J Oakengates
Bull's Head 1891/95 LEWSLEY Charles Trench Lane
Bull's Head 1891/96 ONIONS Henry Oakengates
Bull's Head 1817 FENN Robert Trench
Bull's Head 1851 ONIONS Henry Oakengates
Bull's Head 1851 SIMPSON William Trench Lane
Bull's Head 1851 IRELAND William Henry Trench Lock
Bull's Head 1861 BATHER Thomas Hadley
Bull's Head 1861 ONIONS Henry Oakengates
Bull's Head 1861 JONES Henry Wrockwardine Wood
Bull's Head 1863 ONIONS Henry Oakengates
Bull's Head 1863 BATHER Thomas Trench Lane
Bull's Head 1868 BATHER Thomas Trench
Bull's Head 1871 JONES Sarah (widow) Wrockwardine Wood
Bull's Head 1875 BATHER Thomas Hadley
Bull's Head 1876 JONES Sarah Wrockwardine Wood
Bull's Head 1881 ONIONS Henry Oakengates
Bull's Head 1881 JONES James Wrockwardine Wood
Bull's Head 1891 SIMPSON John St Georges
Bull's Head 1891 POOLE Charles Wrockwardine Wood
Bull's Head 1896 LEWSLEY Charles Hadley. Trench Road
Bull's Head 1896 FIELDING John Oakengates
Bull's Head 1896 SIMPSON John St Georges
Bull's Head 1896 POOLE Charles Wrockwardine Wood
Bull's Head 1901 WILLIAMS Isaiah St Georges
Bull's Head 1901 STEVENTON John Trench
Bull's Head 1904 POOLE Charles Wrockwardine Wood
Bull's Head 1905 ELCOCK John Oakengates
Bull's Head 1905 POOLE Charles Wrockwardine Wood
Bull's Head 1909 SUTCLIFFE George Oakengates
Bull's Head 1909 CORBETT Jn. Edwd. Slaney Trench Lane
Bull's Head 1909 POOLE Charles Wrockwardine Wood
Bull's Head 1913 MERRINGTON Enoch Oakengates
Bull's Head 1917 LEA Tom Trench Lock
Bull's Head 1926 STEVENS Frederick Oakengates
Bull's Head 1929 CRESWELL Harry Oakengates
Bull's Head 1929 MASSEY Mathew (Mrs) Wrockwardine Wood
Bull's Head 1934 CRESSWELL Harry Oakengates
Bull's Head 1934 MASSEY Mrs Alice Wrockwardine Wood
Bull's Head 1937 CRESSWELL Herbert Oakengates
Bull's Head 1941 SIMS Mrs Lily M Oakengates
Bull's Head 1941 LEA Tom Trench Lock
Bull's Head 1941 MASSEY Mrs Alice Wrockwardine Wood
Bull's Head 1956 GRIFFITHS Arthur W. Wrockwardine Wood
Bull's Head 1964 MUSGROVE Alan C Hadley
Bull's Head 2003 PHIPPS "Corky" Wrockwardine Wood
Bull's Head 2010 WOODING Carol.  Wrockwardine Wood.
Bull's Head 1902 WILLIAMS Isaiah St Georges
Bull's Head 1964 PYE Walter O. Wrockwardine Wood
Bush 1939/70 HEINEMANN George Hadley
Bush 1828 LAUREY Robert Hadley
Bush 1851 IRELAND Phillip Henry Hadley
Bush 1863 ADYE Julia (Mrs) Hadley
Bush 1868 CRUMP William Hadley
Bush 1871 DAVIES Noah St Georges West St.
Bush 1891 GARBETT Benjamin Hadley
Bush 1895 GARBETT Benjamin Hadley
Bush 1896 PITCHFORD Ernest Hadley
Bush 1901 BALL John Davies St Georges
Bush 1941 HEINEMANN George Henry Hadley
Bush 1941 RODEN Charles St Georges
Bush 1964 STEWART Alan E St Georges
Bush 2003 MANSELL Dave St Georges
Bush Hotel 1964 HEINEMANN George Hadley
Bush Inn 1861 ADYE Julia Hadley
Bush Inn 1861 HYDE James St Georges
Bush Inn 1875 CRUMP William Hadley
Bush Inn 1902 BALL John D. St Georges
Bush Inn 1956 EDWARDS John L St Georges
Bush Inn ?? 1861 CRUMP William Hadley
Bush, West St. 1891 BIRCH Enoch St Georges
Caledonia c1950 SHEPHERD Baden Oakengates
Caledonia 1851 MARRION Benjamin Oakengates
Caledonia 1861 MARRION Mary Oakengates
Caledonia 1891 MARRION Mrs Mary Ann Oakengates
Caledonia 1913 BREAKWELL William Alfred Oakengates
Caledonia 1934 WATSON Alex. M. Oakengates
Caledonia 1941 SHEPPARD Mrs Lily Mary Oakengates
Caledonia 1956 SHEPHERD Isaac B Oakengates
Caledonia Hotel 1902 MARRION Mary Ann Oakengates
Caledonian (sic) 1861 MARRION Mary Oakengates
Castle & Falcon 1840 TYDD William Ketley
Champion Jockey 2003 PEARSALL Elizabeth Donnington
Charlton Arms 1891/96 JERVIS Thomas Oakengates
Charlton Arms 1913/34/41 FOULKES Jonas Cooper Oakengates
Charlton Arms 1851 BOURNE John Oakengates
Charlton Arms 1861 BOURNE John Oakengates
Charlton Arms 1861 BOURNE John Oakengates
Charlton Arms 1881 JERVIS Thomas Oakengates
Charlton Arms 1909 JERVIS T. Oakengates
Charlton Arms 1956 DAVIES Joseph Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 1909/13 HARRIS Samuel J. Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 1871 TAYLOR William Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 1881 HARRISON Henry Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 1891 PICKERING Barzillui. Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 1896 BURGE James Enoch Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 1901 LILL George Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 1917 FIRMSTONE Robert Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 1929 LANE William Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 1934 CORBETT Sydney Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 1937 CORBETT Clarice Miss Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 1941 CORBETT Clarice Miss Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 1956 CORBETT Clarice Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 1964 FERRIDAY Thomas R Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 1966 FERRIDAY Thomas R. Oakengates
Coalport tavern 2002 WILLIAMS John Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 2004 AINSWORTH Alan Oakengates
Coalport Tavern 2010 McDONALD Wendy Oakengates
Compasses 1851 PUGH William Beveley
Compasses 1868 BARBER Thomas Beveley
Compasses 1881 BARBER Thomas Beveley
Compasses 1881 GALLIERS Caroline Beveley
Compasses 1896 TURNER James Beveley
Compasses 1909 PALIN Herbert Beveley
Compasses 1913 CHETWOOD John Beveley
Compasses 1934 THOMAS William Beveley
Compasses 1941 BUTCHER George Henry Beveley
Compasses 1956 BOURNE John J Beveley
Compasses 1964 JONES Neill J Beveley
Compasses 2002 ATWELL Peter Beveley
Compasses 2004 BODEN Maureen Ann Beveley
Compasses, 1891 BARBER Joseph, Beveley,
Cottage 1840 SHEPHERD K?? Red Lake
Cottage Spring 1937/41 HICKS Mrs Mary St Georges
Cottage Spring 1871 RUSHTON George St Georges
Cottage Spring 1876 LANGFORD William St Georges
Cottage Spring 1881 LOVETT William St Georges
Cottage Spring 1891 BROWN Joseph Henry Hadley
Cottage Spring 1891 LOVETT William St Georges
Cottage Spring 1896 GARDENER Louisa St Georges
Cottage Spring 1896 DODD John Trench Lane
Cottage Spring 1901 WHITE Robert St Georges
Cottage Spring 1901 BROWN Emma Trench Lock
Cottage Spring 1904 POWNALL William St Georges
Cottage Spring 1905 HASTIE David St Georges Church st
Cottage Spring 1909 HASTIE David St Georges
Cottage Spring 1917 JONES Thomas St Georges
Cottage Spring 1929 THOMAS Jn. J. St Georges
Cottage Spring 1934 FOULKES Miss Violet Winifred St Georges
Cottage Spring 1956 MALDEN Kenneth St Georges
Cottage Spring 1966 TAYLER Reginald S. St Georges
Cottage Spring 2002 EDWARDS Brian & Joan St Georges
Cross Keys 1895/96 EVANS Enoch Hadley
Cross Keys 1821 DRURY William Hadley
Cross Keys 1828 DRURY William Hadley
Cross Keys 1851 JONES Thomas Hadley
Cross Keys 1861 JONES Thomas Hadley
Cross Keys 1861 JONES Thomas Hadley
Cross Keys 1891 EVANS Enoch Hadley
Cross Keys 1909 OSWELL Mrs Lucy Hadley
Cross Keys 1917 OSWELL Mrs Lucy Hadley
Cross Keys 1934 GREEN William H Hadley
Cross Keys 1941 KEELING Rd. H. D. Hadley
Cross Keys 1964 DRAYTON George W Hadley
Cross Keys 2003 COLEY Louise Hadley
Cross Key's 1863 JONES Thomas Hadley
Cross Key's 1875 JONES Thomas Hadley
Crown 1841/61/71 CORBETT Richard Oakengates
Crown 1929/37/41 PHILLIPS Harry Oakengates
Crown 1851 CORBETT William Oakengates
Crown 1851 MAINWARING Richard Trench Lane
Crown 1861 INGRAM Ellen Trench
Crown 1863 CORBETT Ann Oakengates
Crown 1871 NORTH Benjamin Trench Lane
Crown 1876 DOWNING John Trench
Crown 1881 BROWN George Trench
Crown 1888 CORBETT Richard Oakengates
Crown 1896 BROWN George Trench
Crown 1901 BEECH John Oakengates
Crown 1901 INGRAM Thomas Trench
Crown 1904 INGRAM Thomas Trench
Crown 1926 CORBETT William Oakengates
Crown 1926 GREENHILL Frank Oakengates
Crown 1964 ROWE Norman Oakengates
Crown 1966 FRANCIS John J. Oakengates
Crown & Anchor 1840 VAUGHAN John Ketley
Crown aka rose & Crown? 1871 HOEGHAM William Stirchley
Crown Inn 1970-74 NEWTON George Oakengates
Crown Inn 1965-66 PARDOE Alfred Morris Oakengates
Crown Inn 1880-88 CORBETT Harriet Oakengates
Crown Inn 1895/96 CORBETT Elizabeth Frances Oakengates
Crown Inn 1835-50 CORBETT Richard Oakengates
Crown Inn 1850-56 CORBETT William Oakengates
Crown Inn 1856-57 CORBETT Thomas Oakengates
Crown Inn 1857-80 CORBETT Richard Jnr. Oakengates
Crown Inn 1888-90 CORBETT Richard Oakengates
Crown Inn 1890-94 DAVIES Noah Oakengates
Crown Inn 1894-95 CORBETT Elizabeth Frances Oakengates
Crown Inn 1895-1926 CORBETT William Oakengates
Crown Inn 1926-1943 PHILLIPS Harry Oakengates
Crown Inn 1943-53 PHILLIPS Alice Oakengates
Crown Inn 1953-55 GREGORY John C Oakengates
Crown Inn 1955-56 BATE Frederick J Oakengates
Crown Inn 1958-60 MACKLIN Harold Oakengates
Crown Inn 1960-64 ROWE Norman Oakengates
Crown Inn 1964-65 RICE Rodney Oakengates
Crown Inn 1966-68 FRANCIS John Joseph Oakengates
Crown Inn 1968-70 GREGORY Joyce Clara Oakengates
Crown Inn 1974-75 PRICE George Ernest Oakengates
Crown Inn 1975-78 LINETON Carl John Oakengates
Crown Inn 1978-82 IRWIN Kenneth Oakengates
Crown Inn 1982-90 OWEN Robert Richard Oakengates
Crown Inn 1990-92 JOY Edward Oakengates
Crown Inn 1992-93 RUSSELL Lesley Clare Oakengates
Crown Inn 1992-93 RUSSELL Lesley Clare Oakengates
Crown Inn 1993-94 RHODES Lillian Elsie Oakengates
Crown Inn 1995-- ELLIS John & KIRKLAND Liz Oakengates
Crown Inn 1891 DAVIES Noah Oakengates
Crown Inn 1956 BRINKWORTH Elsie M. Oakengates
Crown Inn 1968 BLAKE Michael Oakengates
Crown Inn 1970 FORD Douglas Ian Michael Oakengates
Crown Inn 1982 WEBSTER Lawrence Harold H Oakengates
Crown Inn 1992 KIMM Neil James Oakengates
Crown Inn 1993 BARR John Cameron C Oakengates
Crown Inn 1993 KIMM Neil James Oakengates
Crown Inn 1956-58 BRINKWORTH Elsie M Oakengates
Distillery plot 641 1813 CADMAN William Wombridge
Duke of York 1820s HOOPER Ca Snedshill
Duke of York 1929/34/37/41 PROCTOR Benjamin Oakengates
Duke of York 1978to84 LEES Phyllis Trench
Duke of York 1826 STARR John Oakengates
Duke of York 1828 JONES David Oakengates
Duke of York 1844 STARR Jane Oakengates
Duke of York 1851 HAYES Henry Oakengates
Duke of York 1851 WAKELY Dorothy Trench Lane
Duke of York 1861 HAYES Henry Oakengates
Duke of York 1861 WAKELY Richard Wrockwardine Wood
Duke of York 1875 HARRIS William Oakengates
Duke of York 1891 JONES William Oakengates
Duke of York 1891 BENBOW William Trench
Duke of York 1895 PRICE John Oakengates
Duke of York 1896 RUSCOE Frederick Trench Lane
Duke of York 1901 YAPP John Trench Lane
Duke of York 1902 RICE James Oakengates
Duke of York 1904 YAPP J. Trench
Duke of York 1905 YAPP Charles John Trench
Duke of York 1909 RICE John (sic) Oakengates
Duke of York 1909 YAPP Mrs J.H. Trench
Duke of York 1913 CORBETT James Oakengates
Duke of York 1917 TREVOR Thomas Oakengates
Duke of York 1922 HEDLEY William Oakengates
Duke of York 1926 PROCTOR Benjamin Oakengates
Duke of York 1929 LEES Ralph Samuel Trench
Duke of York 1934 LEES Ralph Samuel Trench
Duke of York 1941 LEES Ralph Samuel Trench
Duke of York 1956 TEAGUE Stanley A Oakengates
Duke of York 1964 TEAGUE Stanley A Oakengates
Duke of York 1964 LEES Donald Trench
Duke of York 1966 TEAGUE Stanley A. Oakengates
Duke of York 2003 TAGGART Patricia Anne Oakengates
Duke of York 2003 BAGNALL Stephanie Trench. Trench Road.
Duke of York 2010 BARTON Ian Oakengates
Dun Cow 1851 HAYWARD William (widower) Trench Lane
Dun Cow 1851 PICKERING James Richard Trench Lane
Dun Cow 1861 BEVAN William Wrockwardine Wood
Dun Cow 1871 BOOTH George St Georges West St
Dun Cow 1871 WOODFIN John Trench Lane
Dun Cow 1876 BIDDULPH Thomas St Georges
Dun Cow 1876 PASCALL Martin Wrockwardine Wood
Dun Cow 1879 BUTTER G.F. St Georges
Dun Cow 1891 SHEPHERD Josiah Trench
Dun Cow 1896 SHEPPERD Josiah Trench Lane
Dun Cow 1901 SHEPPERD Josiah Trench
Dun Cow 1904 SHEPHERD Josiah Trench
Dun Cow 1905 SHEPHERD Josiah Trench
Dun Cow 1909 MORTON William Fagan Trench
Dun Cow 1929 GILES Albert E Trench
Dun Cow 1934 BAXTER Ernest W. Trench
Dun Cow 1941 ANTHONY Walter Benbow Trench
Dun Cow 1964 RAYBOULD Kenneth O Trench
Dun Cow 2003 NICHOLLS Patrick N . Trench. Trench Road.
Eagle 1840 JONES Richard Red Lake
Elephant & Castle 1929/47 PENDERED Walter St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1979/81 QUINN Christopher St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1983/84 WARDEN Ronald St Georges
Elephant & Castle 2001--- CASHMORE Mike St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1858/61 BOORE John St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1866/95 BOORE Sarah St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1948/59 HAYWARD Isaiah St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1964/65 EARP George St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1966/72 GRIFFIN Harold St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1976/78 CARTER Frank St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1973/75 BRADLEY Francis St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1929/34/37/41 PENDERED Walter St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1961/62 PHEASANT Joe St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1987/2000 HAMMOND David St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1895 BOORE Mrs Annie St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1896 SWIFT Annie St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1902 SWIFT Francis St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1905 SWIFT Annie (Mrs) St Georges Stafford St.
Elephant & Castle 1909 HARRINGTON Enoch St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1909 MARRINGTON Enoch St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1913 JONES Mary St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1917 ROCKINGHAM Ralph St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1960 HAYWARD Gladys St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1963/64  TEVENDALE William St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1982 LEWIS John St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1985 COLE Therese St Georges
Elephant & Castle 1986 ROGERS Brian St Georges
Elephant & Castle 2003 LAVILL Anne Janina Ketley
Ewe & Lamb 1826 CORFIELD R'chd Thomas Evans Oakengates
Ewe & Lamb 1844 CORFIELD Richard Oakengates
Ewe & Lamb 1861 ARKINSTALL George Oakengates.
Falcon 1871 WILLIAMS Mary A Oakengates.Church St.
Falcon 1891 HOWELLS Henry Oakengates
Falcon 1891 HOWELLS S Oakengates
Falcon 1895 HOWELLS Henry Oakengates
Falcon 1901 GUY Benjamin Oakengates, Church St.
Falcon 1913 ROBERTS George Oakengates, Church St.
Falcon 1896 HYDE Samuel Oakengates, Church St.
Fighting Cocks 1909/13 PASCALL George Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1820s BALL William Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 'Post war' PLYMMER Ron Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1753 BALL William (Senior) Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1822 BALL William (Junior) Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1826 BALL Elizabeth Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1828 BALL William Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1841 BALL Elizabeth Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1844 BALL Elizabeth Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1849 LIGHT Robert Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1851 LIGHT William Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1854 BALL William Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1856 WILKINSON Edmund Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1861 WILKINSON Edmund Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1861 WILKINSON Edmund Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1868 TRUEMAN Jane Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1879 POINTON William Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1883 HARRISON Henry Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1888 PRESTWOOD William Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1895 PRICE James Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1896 ARTHURS George Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1901 FLECK Robert Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1905 PASCALL George Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1917 ROPER John Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1922 EVANS Thomas Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1926 HAWLEY Joseph Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1934 HAYWARD William H. Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1937 LANE Elizabeth Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1939 PLIMMER Ron Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 1941 LANE Elizabeth (Mrs) Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 2002 MURDOCH Joe Oakengates
Fighting Cocks 2005 NORRIS Tony Oakengates
Fighting Cocks Inn 1902 FLECK Robert Oakengates
Fighting Cocks Inn 1956 PLIMMER Winefred Oakengates
Fighting Cocks, 1891 ARTHURS George Edward, Oakengates,
Foresters Arms 1871 HARPER Thomas Oakengates
Foresters Arms 1891 MITCHELL F.W. Oakengates
Foresters Arms 2003 LOCKER Adrian Hadley, Union St.
Forester's Arms 1891 BRICE Richard Hadley
Forester's Arms 1896 HAND Francis Hadley
Forester's Arms 1896 BOWLER Albert Oakengates Stafford Rrd
Forester's Arms 1901 BROOKER James Hadley
Forester's Arms 1901 EDWARDS Thomas Oakengates
Forester's Arms 1909 PROUDMAN Thomas Hadley, Union St.
Forester's Arms 1917 BRADEY Cecil G. Hadley, Union St.
Forester's Arms 1934 FERRETT Charles F. Hadley, Union St.
Forester's Arms 1941 CLARK Benjamin Hadley, Union St.
Forester's Arms 1964 TAYLOR Robert H & William B Hadley
Forresters Arms 1891 BRICE Richard Hadley
Fountain 1861 GAMBLE William Wrockwardine Wood
Fountain 1871 PITCHFORD Beriah Wrockwardine Wood
Fountain 1876 PITCHFORD Beriah Wrockwardine Wood
Fountain 1881 PITCHFORD Beriah Wrockwardine Wood
Fountain 1891 PITCHFORD Beriah Wrockwardine Wood.
Fountain 1896 PITCHFORD Mary Ann Wrockwardine Wood
Fountain 1901 WALTON Francis Wrockwardine Wood
Fountain 1941 DAVIES Charles Henry Wrockwardine Wood
Fountain 2003 HALFORD David Wrockwardine Wood
Fountain Inn 1964 CADDICK Seth. Wrockwardine Wood
Gate 1826 COOPER Arthur St Georges
Gate 1864 BULGER Christopher St Georges
Gate 1891 RUSHTON Mrs George St Georges
Gate 1895 PARKER Albert Edward St Georges
Gate Inn 1861 CHEADLES William St Georges
Gate Inn 1891 RUSHTON Louisa St Georges
Gate Inn 1894 PARKES Mr St Georges
Gate Inn 1902 BRAMWELL William C. St Georges
Gate Inn 1905 TURNER Richard H. St Georges West St.
Gate Inn 1909 TURNER R.H. St Georges
Gate Inn 1934 GAMLEN George St Georges
George 1828 EVERTON William Pain's Lane
George 1850 TAYLOR William St Georges
George 1896 FALSHAW Thomas St Georges
George 1956 HAYWARD Aarron St Georges
George 1840 TAYLOR Ann Pain's Lane
George Hotel 1902 FALSHAW Thomas St Georges
George Hotel 1905 LOWE Albert St Georges West St.
George Hotel 1909 LOWE Albert St Georges
George Hotel 1934 CLEE John St Georges
George Hotel 1941 CLEE John St Georges
George Hotel 1964 THOMAS David I St Georges
George Inn 1861 RAINES Thomas St Georges
George, West St. 1891 FALSHAW Thomas St Georges
Golden Eagle 1830 DAVIES Thomas The Nabb
Golden Egg (sic) 1856 DAVIES Dorothy The Nabb
Golden Lion 1840 PARRY Justice Ketley
Granville Arms 1891/95 SUTTON Mark Hadley Road
Granville Arms 1862 HOULSTON Jeremiah New Hadley
Granville Arms 1896 SUTTON Mark New Hadley
Granville Arms 1901 SUTTON Mark New Hadley
Granville Arms 1934 DAVIES Harry Hadley Road
Granville Arms 1941 HILLS Harry George Hadley Road
Granville Arms 1964 EDWARDS Patrick H New Hadley
Granville Arms 1964 PENNELL Richard C New Hadley
Granville Arms 2003 NOCK Brian Charles. Hadley
Granville Arms 2004 STUBBS Stephen Hadley
Granville Arms c1950s TART Richard & Winifred New Hadley.
Green Dragon c1932 JONES Ben Hadley
Green Dragon ?? STEVENTON Harry Hadley
Green Dragon 1861 BROWN James Hadley
Green Dragon 1863 CRUMP William Hadley
Green Dragon 1875 BROWN James Hadley
Green Dragon 1891 BROWN Mary Hadley
Green Dragon 1896 BROWN Mary Hadley
Green Dragon 1901 MERRIMAN Samuel Hadley
Green Dragon 1932 ALLIBONE Mr Hadley
Green Dragon 1934 LOCKLEY James Hadley
Green Dragon 1941 LOCKLEY James Hadley
Green Dragon ?? 1861 CRUMP William Hadley
Green Inn 1896/1901 SHINGLER Samuel Oakengates
Green Inn 1861 PERRY George Oakengates
Green Inn 1871 TURNER Richard Oakengates
Green Inn 1881 CORBETT Harriet
Green Inn 1891 TAYLOR Thomas Oakengates
Green Inn 1895 TAYLOR Thomas Oakengates
Green Inn 1909 MANTHORPE Thomas Richard Oakengates
Green Inn 1934 EVISON Edwin Oakengates
Green Inn 1941 EVISON Edwin Oakengates
Green Inn 1956 CARTWRIGHT Clifford Oakengates
Green Inn 1964 WORKMAN George E Oakengates
Greyhound 1896/1901 ROWLEY William Ketley Bank
Greyhound 1913/17 ROWLEY Bentham H. Ketley Bank
Greyhound 1851 MARRISON Thomas (Marrion?) Ketley Bank
Greyhound 1861 MARRION Ellen (widow) Ketley Bank
Greyhound 1871 BREEZE John Ketley Bank
Greyhound 1881 MARTIN Joseph Ketley Bank
Greyhound 1891 ROWLEY William Ketley Bank
Greyhound 1895 ROWLEY William Ketley Bank
Greyhound 1909 ROWLEY Mrs Hannah Ketley Bank
Greyhound 1934 HOLDSWORTH Herbert P. Ketley Bank
Greyhound 1937 HOLDSWORTH Mrs Jane Ketley Bank
Greyhound 1941 SLACK George H. Ketley Bank
Greyhound 1956 BIDDULPH Thomas Ketley Bank
Greyhound 1964 ARNOLD Leslie C Ketley Bank
Greyhound 1966 ARNOLD Leslie C. Ketley Bank
Hand & Hammer 1826 AUSTIN Richard Oakengates
Hand & Hammer 1828 AUSTIN Robert Oakengates
Hand & Hammer 1844 PITCHFORD Sampson Oakengates
Hand & Hammer 1851 PITCHFORD Sampson Oakengates
Hand & Hammer 1861 PITCHFORD Sampson Oakengates
Hand & Hammer 1866 GARBETT Mr Oakengates
Hare & Hounds 2002 FLETCHER Daniel Ketley Bank
Hare & Hounds 2003 BARTON Ian Ketley Bank
Holly Bush 1851 PEARCE George Muxton
Horns 1856 RIGBY Peter Oakengates
Horse Shoe 1861 MORRIS John Ketley
Horseshoes 1896/1901 DAVIES Noah Ketley
Horseshoes 1909/13/17 DAVIES Ben Ketley
Horseshoes 1934/1941 GREENLY Philip G. Ketley
Horseshoes 1840 MORRIS Richard Ketley
Horseshoes 1844 MORRIS Richard Ketley
Horseshoes 1851 MORRIS John Ketley
Horseshoes 1964 JOLLY Leonard A O Ketley
Horseshoes 2003 CORBETT John W. Ketley
Incline Plane Beerhouse 1861 MEDDINGS John Wrockwardine Wood, Incline Plane
Inn Keeper 1861 FORGHAM Thomas St Georges Gower St.
Inn not named 1861 BARBER Thomas Beveley
Innholder and grocer 1781 BUTTONMAKER Oakengates
Innkeeper 1821 LAWLEY Robert Hadley
Innkeeper 1821 WHITTINGHAM Ann Ketley
Innkeeper 1821 RHODES Edward Ketley (near Seven Stars)
Innkeeper 1821 TIPTON (no first name shown) Mossey Green
Innkeeper 1841 HOWELLS Edward Coalpit Bank
Innkeeper 1841 PERRY William Coalpit Bank
Innkeeper 1841 TAYLOR Ann Pain's Lane
Innkeeper 1851 IRELAND Phillip Henry Hadley
Innkeeper 1851 MARTIN Elizabeth Moss
Innkeeper 1851 HUGHES Thomas Shifnal Reg. Dis.
Innkeeper 1851 RIGBY Peter Shifnal Reg. Dis.
Innkeeper 1851 GREEN James Trench Lane
Innkeeper 1860 ONIONS Henry Oakengates
Innkeeper 1861 TIPTON Mark Mossy Green (sic)
Innkeeper 1871 WEBB Sarah Trench Lane, 51.
Innkeeper & Chartermaster 1861 HOWELLS Henry St Georges Church St.
Innkeeper & Farmer 1851 BULLOCK Thomas Hadley
Innkeeper(out of business) 1881 FORGHAM Thomas St Georges
Innkeeper/spirit merchant 1851 KITE Jane Wrockwardine Wood
Innk'per/master cordwainer 1851 SIMPSON William Wrockwardine Wood
Jolly Colliers 1840 PARISH Thomas Wombridge
Ketley Vault Inn 1881 CORBITT William Ketley
Kings Arms 1956 TECKOE Alfred B St Georges
King's Arms 1841 BROWN Joseph Hadley
King's Arms 1844 HOWELLS Edward Coalpit Bank.
King's Arms 1851 WEBB Catherine (widow) Trench Lane
King's Arms 1861 HOLLIS Richard Wrockwardine Wood
King's Arms 1861 WEBB Sarah Wrockwardine Wood
King's Arms 1871 BIDDULPH Thomas St Georges Stafford St.
King's Arms 1885 HALL John St Georges
King's Arms 1891 HALL John St Georges
King's Arms 1896 HALL John St Georges
King's Arms 1941 JONES William St Georges
King's Head 1895/96 EVANS Frederick Hadley
King's Head 1851 BROWN Joseph Hadley
King's Head 1861 BROWN Joshua Hadley
King's Head 1863 BROWN Joshua Hadley
King's Head 1875 BROWN Joshua Hadley
King's Head 1891 EVANS Frederick Hadley
King's Head 1909 ASHWORTH Thomas Hadley
King's Head 1917 ASHWORTH Thomas Hadley
King's Head 1934 ASHWORTH Mrs Sarah Jane Hadley
King's Head 1941 HUGHSON Geo. Albert Hadley
King's Head 1964 EVANS William Hadley
King's Head 2003 HEYWOOD James Hadley
King's Head (sic) 1902 HALL John St Georges
Laburnum House 1901 LEWIS Mary Ann Trench Lane
Laburnum House (Off-licence) 1896 WOOLLEY William Hadley. Trench lane.
Lamb c1950s HALE Laurence & Mildred Wrockwardine Wood.
Lamb c1970s STONES Geoffrey Wrockwardine Wood.
Lamb 1841 BOURNES Thomas Wrockwardine Wood.
Lamb 1847 MARTIN James Wrockwardine Wood
Lamb 1851 MARTIN John Wrockwardine Wood
Lamb 1861 MARTIN Elizabeth Wrockwardine Wood
Lamb 1871 FRANCIS William Wrockwardine Wood
Lamb 1876 MEDDING Thomas Wrockwardine Wood
Lamb 1891 TRANTER Thomas Wrockwardine Wood
Lamb 1895 TRANTER T. Wrockwardine Wood
Lamb 1896 TRANTER Thomas Wrockwardine Wood
Lamb 1901 NICHOLLS Thomas Wrockwardine Wood
Lamb 1904 NICHOLLS Thomas Wrockwardine Wood
Lamb 1905 NICHOLLS Thomas Wrockwardine Wood
Lamb 1909 RALPHS J. Wrockwardine Wood
Lamb Inn 1881 BLAKEMAN Frederick Wrockwardine Wood
Lamb Inn 1941 WILKES Thomas Herbert Wrockwardine Wood
Lamb Inn 1964 EVANS John Wrockwardine Wood
Landlady , Beershop. 1841 BOURNE Mary Donnington Wood.
Leopard 1826 RIGBY Rebecca Oakengates
Leopard 1844 RIGBY Rebecca Oakengates
Leopard 1851 RIGBY Rebecca Oakengates
Leopard High St ??? 1861 PITCHFORD Edwin Oakengates
Lic. Victualler 1861 JONES Henry Wrockwardine Wood
Licensed Victualler 1881 BROWN John Ketley
Licensed Victualler 1881 HARRIS William C. Oakengates
Licensed Victualler 1881 HARRISON Ann Oakengates
Licensed Victualler 1881 SHUTT John Oakengates
Licensed Victualler 1881 CORBETT Annie Oakengates Stafford Rd.
Licensed victualler 1881 BOORE Sarah St Georges
Licensed victualler 1881 WOODFIN John Trench
Licensed victualler 1891 POWIS Sarah 104 Trench Lane
Licensed victualler 1891 EVANS Enoch Hadley
Lion 1909/13 EVANS Frank Priorslee
Lion 1978-2003 HICKINBOTTOM Edward Priorslee
Lion 1826 TUDOR Edward Oakengates
Lion 1840 ONIONS William Red Lake.
Lion 1844 TUDOR Edward Oakengates
Lion 1851 HUGHES John Priorslee
Lion 1851 SHEPHERD Henry Red Lake
Lion 1861 HOLMES Richard Oakengates
Lion 1861 WOODFIN John Wrockwardine Wood
Lion 1891 RUSHTON Thomas Priorslee.
Lion 1895 RUSHTON Thomas Priorslee
Lion 1896 RUSHTON Thomas Priorslee
Lion Inn 1902 BLADEN Sarah Oakengates
Lion Inn 1902 RUSHTON Thomas Priorslee
Lion Inn 1934 BRIDGER Fredk. Fras. Priorslee
Lion Inn 1941 HAYWARD Thomas Priorslee
Lion Inn 1964 RAMSDEN George A. Priorslee
Lord Hill 1909/13 ATKINS John Wm. Ketley Bank.
Lord Hill 1844 DUNNING Roger Coal Pit Bank
Lord Hill 1851 DUNNING Roger Ketley Bank
Lord Hill 1861 DUNNING Sarah (unm) Ketley Bank
Lord Hill 1871 DUNNING Sarah (unm) Ketley Bank
Lord Hill 1891 ONIONS Enoch Ketley Bank
Lord Hill 1896 SMITH Richard Ketley Bank
Lord Hill 1901 McLEOD Alexander Ketley Bank.
Lord Hill 1905 DAVIES Albert Henry Ketley Bank
Lord Hill 1934 DANGERFIELD William Fredk. Ketley Bank
Lord Hill 1941 DANGERFIELD William Frederick Ketley Bank
Lord Hill 1964 DOWNING Edward Ketley Bank
Lord Hill 2001 PEACH John Edwin Ketley Bank
Lord Hill 2002 McCULLOCH Robert A. Ketley Bank
Malt Shovel 1978-date SUTHERLAND Jim & Kay Leegomery
Malt Shovel 1881 LEE Henry Leegomery Road. Hurley Brook
Malt Shovel 1909 FARMER Henry Edward Leegomery
Malt Shovel 1964 LLOYD Percy Hadley Park Rd.
Malt Shovel RUDGE Leegomery
Malt Shovel STEVENS Leegomery
Malt Shovel WALKER Leegomery
Malthouse 1845 BEARD Samuel Oakengates
Malthouse, plot 122 1813 KEY John Ketley
Maltster 1828/34 JONES Thomas Pain's Lane
Maltster 1828/34 RHODES Edward Ketley
Maltster 1841-51 BRADBORN John Muxton
Maltster 1841-51 THURSFIELD Richard Muxton
Maltster 1821 GRICE Thomas Shepherds Lane
Maltster 1831 JONES Thomas Wrockwardine Wood
Maltster 1841 DAVIES John Hadley
Maltster 1841 PENSON Sarah Priors Lee
Maltster 1841 ONIONS William Red Lake
Maltster 1841 EDWARDS William Shifnal rural.
Maltster 1841 MASEFIELD Thomas Shifnal rural.
Maltster 1841 FRANKS William Snedshill, Nr Oakengates.
Maltster 1841 WEBB Thomas Trench Lane
Maltster 1841 GROOM Thomas Wombridge.
Maltster 1844 BROWN Joseph Hadley
Maltster 1844 BULLOCK Thomas Hadley
Maltster 1844 EVANS John Hadley Park
Maltster 1844 BEACALL Andrew Ketley
Maltster 1844 BOURNE James Ketley
Maltster 1844 BRADLEY James Ketley
Maltster 1844 ONIONS William Redlake
Maltster 1844 GROOM & SHEPHERD Wombridge
Maltster 1844 JONES Sarah Wrockwardine (Wood?)
Maltster 1851 PENSON ? John Priorslee
Maltster 1851 MASEFIELD Richard Shifnal R.D. Middle Wood House
Maltster 1851 MASEFIELD Edwin Shifnal R.D.Middle Wood house
Maltster 1851 DAVIES Thomas The Nabb
Maltster 1851 WALL William (?) Waterloo
Maltster 1851 SHEPHERD John Wombridge
Maltster 1861 BARGE James Hadley
Maltster 1861 BROWN Joseph Hadley
Maltster 1861 MILLINGTON John Ketley
Maltster & Farmer 1851 CLAYTON John Hadley
Maltster & farmer 1851 BOOTH Edwin Priorslee
Maltster & farmer 1905 EDWARDS Charlotte (Miss) Wombridge
Maltster & Shopkeeper 1851 BOURNE Maria Ketley
Maltster & Shopkeeper. 1851 BROWN William Henry Hadley
Maltster (servant) 1851 SIMPSON William Muxton
Maltster(with Edwin BOOTH) 1851 GIBBONS Timothy Priorslee
Maltster,timber merchant & brick maker 1851 MILLINGTON John Ketley
Maltsters 1828/34 FRANKS & BOURNE Ketley
Manageress of hotel 1891 FAIRBANKS S A Hadley, 97 High St
Market Tavern 1891 DODD John Oakengates
Market Tavern 1896 CORBETT William Henry Oakengates
Market Tavern 1901 POOLE Thomas Oakengates
Market Tavern 1902 POOLE Thomas Oakengates
Mermaid 1876/81 GREEN John Wrockwardine Wood
Mermaid 1822 LOWE Elizabeth Wrockwardine Wood
Mermaid 1861 LOWE Thomas Trench Lane
Mermaid 1871 LOWE Sarah (widow) Trench Lane
Moose's Horns 1861 RIGBY Richard(?) Oakengates
Moses' Horns (sic) 1844 RIGBY James Oakengates
Muse's Arms (sic) 1861 RIGBY Peter Oakengates
Muses Horns (sic) 1861 RIGBY Peter Oakengates
New Cottage Spring 1896 POWNALL William Wrockwardine Wood. Furnace Lane.
New House 1861 MILES Joseph Wrockwardine Wood
New House Inn 1904 OSBOURNE R. Trench
New Inn 1891 BOURNE James Trench
New Inn 1891 LOWE Charles Henry Trench
New Inn 1896 OSBOURNE Richard Wrockwardine Wood. Trench Lane.
New Inn 1941 LOWE Charles Henry Trench
New Inn 1964 WAKELEY William T Trench
New Wicket Inn 1850s POOLE James Malinslee
No Name 1896 BURNS William The Nabb
No name on register 1896 CORBETT Joseph Trench Lock
Oddfellows Arms 1861 LEE William Oakengates
Oddfellows Arms 1891 PITCHFORD Mr Oakengates
Oddfellows Arms` 1891 BAILEY Benjamin Oakengates
Off licence, no name. 1896 BAILEY Esther Old Park
Off licence, no name. 1901 BAILEY John Old Park
Old Fighting Cocks 2010 GOLDINGAY David Oakengates
Old Royal Exchange 1861 GUY Rowland Wrockwardine Wood
Old Shaw Birch 1905/09 PEAKS Benjamin Trench
Old Shaw Birch 1871 GREEN Lucy (widow) Trench Lane
Old Shaw Birch 1876 GREEN Lucy Trench
Old Shaw Birch 1891 BATKIN Emily (Mrs) Trench
Old Shaw Birch 1895 BATKIN Mrs E. Trench
Old Shaw Birch 1929 ROGERS Clara J (Mrs) Trench
Old Shaw Birch 1934 ROGERS Clara J. Trench
Old Shaw Birch 1941 HICK Mrs EstherL.M. Trench
Old Shaw Birch 2003 WILLIAMS David Trench. Trench Road.
Old Shawbirch 1901 PRICE John Trench
Old Shawbirch 1964 BRACKEN Joseph Trench
Old Shawbirch 2006 HEINRICH Stephanie Trench.
Old Watling St. Road 1851 PUGH William Wombridge
Omnibus 1951-56 WILLIAMS Laurence A Ketley Bank
Omnibus 1929-51 ROWLEY Bentham Henry Ketley Bank
Omnibus 1957-66 FROOM Ronald Ketley Bank
Omnibus 1861 BROXTON Benjamin Ketley Bank
Omnibus 1871 TEAGUE John Ketley Bank
Omnibus 1881 TEAGUE John Ketley Bank
Omnibus 1891 TEAGUE John Ketley Bank
Omnibus 1895 WILLETS Isaiah Ketley Bank
Omnibus 1909 ELCOCK John William Ketley Bank
Omnibus 1913 HYDE Samuel Ketley Bank
Omnibus 1941 ROWLEY Bentham Henry Ketley Bank
Omnibus 1956 TAYLOR Howard Ketley Bank
Omnibus 1964 JESSE Lucy M Ketley Bank
Oxford Hotel 1861 CORBETT Edward Oakengates
Oxford Hotel 1871 CORBETT Edward Oakengates
Oxford Hotel 1878 CORBETT Edward Oakengates. Market St.
Oxford Hotel 1885 DAVIES William Henry Oakengates. Market St.
Oxford Hotel 1891 DAVIES William Henry Oakengates
Oxford Hotel 1895 ARMSTRONG John Oakengates
Oxford Hotel 1901 ARMSTRONG Margaret Oakengates
Oxford Hotel 1902 ARMSTRONG Margaret Oakengates
Oxford Hotel 1905 JONES John Oakengates. Market St.
Oxford Hotel 1909 JONES John Oakengates
Oxford Hotel 1913 MEAKIN Charles Oakengates. Market St.
Oxford Hotel 1922 FREEMAN Howard Oakengates. Market St.
Oxford Hotel 1926 BATES Arthur Samuel Oakengates.Market St.
Oxford Hotel 1929 ROWLEY Horace Oakengates. Market St.
Oxford Hotel 1934 ROWLEY Horace W. Oakengates
Oxford Hotel 1937 RALPH James Oakengates. Market St.
Peacock 1840 EVANS Jeremiah The Rock
Pear Tree Bridge 1913/34 PEARCE George Ketley Bank
Pear Tree Bridge 1895/96 MERRINGTON Mrs Rebecca Ketley Bank
Pear Tree Bridge 1861 WILLIAMS Richard Ketley Bank
Pear Tree Bridge 1871 HEWLETT Ezra Ketley Bank
Pear Tree Bridge 1881 DODD John Ketley Bank
Pear Tree Bridge 1891 MERRINGTON Thomas William Ketley Bank
Pear Tree Bridge 1909 MERRINGTON Joseph Albert Ketley Bank
Pear Tree Bridge 1941 PEARCE William Ketley Bank
Pear Tree Bridge 1964 PEARCE Gladys E Ketley Bank
Pear Tree Bridge 1966 PEARCE Gladys E. Ketley Bank
Pear Tree Bridge 2003 BAYNHAM Paul Ketley Bank
Pear Tree Bridge 2003 BOND Sue Ketley Bank
Pear Tree Bridge Inn 1852 MORRALL Richard Ketley bank
Pear Tree Bridge Inn 1956 PEARCE Gladys E Ketley Bank
Pheasant c1950s BUTCHER George Henry Wrockwardine Wood.
Pheasant 1861 MILLWARD James Wrockwardine Wood
Pheasant 1871 DORRICOT James Wrockwardine Wood
Pheasant 1876 SHUTT John Wrockwardine Wood
Pheasant 1881 DELVES (DELNER?) Richard Oakengates
Pheasant 1881 WALTON Francis Wrockwardine Wood
Pheasant 1896 WALTON Francis Wrockwardine Wood
Pheasant 1901 PITCHFORD Mrs Mary Ann Wrockwardine Wood
Pheasant 1901 WALTON Francis Wrockwardine Wood
Pheasant 1904 PITCHFORD Mrs M Wrockwardine Wood
Pheasant 1941 BOYMAN William Rd. Wrockwardine Wood
Pheasant 2003 HOWARD Tina carol Wrockwardine Wood
Pheasant Inn 1904 WALTON Francis Wrockwardine Wood
Pheasant Inn 1964 WILLIAMS Ernest Wrockwardine Wood
Pigeon Box 1851 HUGHES Thomas Priorslee
Pigeon Box 1861 HUGHES George Priorslee
Pigeon Box 1876 HUGHES George Priorslee
Pigeon Box 1891 TEAGUE Robert Priorslee
Pigeon Box 1895 TEAGUE Robert Priorslee
Pigeon Box 1896 TEAGUE Robert Priorslee
Pigeon Box 1902 TEAGUE Robert Priorslee
Pigeon Box 1909 TEAGUE Robert Priorslee
Pigeon Box 1913 TEAGUE Thomas Priorslee
Pigeon Box 1934 FERGUSON William Priorslee
Pigeon Box 1941 WILDE George W. Priorslee
Pigeon Box 1964 HOWELLS Walter E Priorslee
Pigeon Box 2003 McGIVERN Donna Julie Priorslee
PigeonBox 1956 HOWELLS Walter E Snedshill
Plough 1856 GUY Thomas Old Park
Plough 1861 PITCHFORD George Oakengates
Plough 1861 BOURNE James Trench Lane
Priors Lodge 2003 PARRY Allan Stephen Proirslee
Pub & Brewhouse plot 648 1813 TRANTER John Wombridge
Pub. plot 688 1813 CLAYTON Elizabeth Wombridge
Pub. plot 731 1813 TEAGUE William Wombridge
Pub. plot 134 1813 HOMBERSLEY John Ketley
Pub. plot 224 1813 HOMBERSLEY Mary Ketley
Pub. plot 541 1813 BARNESLEY James Ketley
Public House plot 433 1851 PASCALL John Wrockwardine Wood
Publican 1718 ? LOWE Elizabeth Trench
Publican 1813/15 STOCKLEY Richard Priorslee
Publican 1770 FENN Thomas Pains Lane
Publican 1771 RHODES Richard Wombridge
Publican 1771 RHODES Richard Wrockwardine Wood
Publican 1813 LAWRENCE John Hadley
Publican 1815 PICKERING George Pains Lane
Publican 1818 HOME Thomas Oakengates
Publican 1819 PICKEN Joseph Wombridge
Publican 1821 TRANTER John Bank'
Publican 1821 DUNNING William Beach Hay Ketley
Publican 1821 MORRIS Richard Ketley
Publican 1821 BARNESLEY James Mossey Green
Publican 1821 ELLIS George Oakengates
Publican 1821 SHEPHERD Richard The Rock
Publican 1826 LAWLEY Robert Hadley
Publican 1831 DODDECOTE Mary Wrockwardine Wood
Publican 1831 FURBER Sarah Wrockwardine Wood
Publican 1831 HAWKINS Thomas Wrockwardine Wood
Publican 1831 LOWE Thomas Wrockwardine Wood
Publican 1831 ROBINSON William Wrockwardine Wood
Publican 1831 SMITH John Wrockwardine Wood
Publican 1831 VICKERS William Wrockwardine Wood
Publican 1833 TUDOR Edward Oakengates
Publican 1835 SHEPHERD William Bank'
Publican 1837 CHILDS Thomas Ketley
Publican 1840 EVERTON William Beveley
Publican 1841 DAVIES Emanuel Bennet's Bank
Publican 1841 DUNNING Roger Coalpit Bank
Publican 1841 PICKEN Joseph Coalpit Bank
Publican 1841 CHIDLEY Robert Hadley
Publican 1841 DRURY William Hadley
Publican 1841 DUNN William Hadley
Publican 1841 LAWRENCE Mary Hadley
Publican 1841 THOMAS Hannah Hadley Lane
Publican 1841 THOMAS Hannah Hadley Lane
Publican 1841 HOULSTON Joseph Mossey Green
Publican 1841 WINNALL Richard Muxton
Publican 1841 AUSTIN Robert Oakengates
Publican 1841 BALL Elizabeth Oakengates
Publican 1841 CORFIELD R Oakengates
Publican 1841 HOOPER James Oakengates
Publican 1841 RIGBY Ann Oakengates
Publican 1841 RIGBY Rebecca Oakengates
Publican 1841 COOPER Arthur Pain's Lane
Publican 1841 DAVIES John Pain's Lane
Publican 1841 MARTIN Emanuel Pain's Lane
Publican 1841 HUGHES John Priors Lee
Publican 1841 HUGHES Thomas Priors Lee
Publican 1841 DODD James Shepherds Lane
Publican 1841 GREEN James Trench Lane
Publican 1843 BURN George Wrockwardine Wood.
Publican 1851 LEWIS John Ketley
Publican 1851 DAVIES Thomas The Nabb,
Publican 1851 THOMAS Hannah Waterloo
Publican 1851 THOMAS Hannah Waterloo
Publican 1861 ASHTON James Hadley
Publican 1861 TRANTER John St Georges New St.
Publican 1861 POULTNOY(sic) John St Georges West St.
Publican 1883 ONIONS Enoch Ketley Bank
Publican 1891 EVANS Frederick Hadley
Publican 1891 SUTTON Mark New Hadley
Publican & Agent 1851 TIPTON Mark Mossey Green
Publican & Farmer 1871 PEPLOW Andrew Oakengates
Publican & farmer. 1861 EVANS Jeremiah Mannerley Lane
Publican & Grocer 1861 EVANS Benjamin St Georges Granville St.
Publican & Grocer 1861 FREEMAN John The Nabb
Publican & Grocer 1861 MARTIN Elizabeth Wrockwardine Wood
Publican & grocer 1871 FEWTRELL William Wrockwardine Wood, New Rd.
Publican & Miner 1841 HANCOX Joseph Trench Lane
Publican & Miner 1841 LOWE Thomas Trench Lane
Publican Beer House 1881 PURCELL St Georges
Publican grocer & miller 1851 FREEMAN John The Nabb
Publican Shepherds Lane 1841 DODD James Potters Bank
Quarry 1896 SWIFT John St Georges
Quarry 1901 PITCHFORD Sampson St Georges
Quarry House 1828 DAVIES Ronald Pain's Lane
Quarry House 1861 FORGHAM John St Georges
Quarry House 1891 FORGHAM John St Georges
Quarry House 1895 SWIFT John St Georges
Quarry House 1905 BOYCOTT Joseph J St Georges Church St.
Quarry House 1909 BALL Joseph Henry St Georges
Quarry House 1934 TURNER Joseph Edward St Georges
Quarry House 1941 DUNCOMBE Maggie (Mrs) St Georges
Quarry House 1964 DAVIES Walter P St. Georges
Quarry House Inn 1956 DAVIES Walter P St Georges
Quarry Inn 1891 SWIFT John St Georges
Quarry Inn 1902 PITCHFORD Samson (sic) St Georges
Queens Head 1861 PARTON Samson Ketley Sands
Queens Head 1861 SMALLMAN Charles S. St Georges
Queens Head 1871 TRANTER Richard Wrockwardine Wood
Queens Head 1895 PRICE John Wrockwardine Wood
Queens Head 1901 ADDISON William Wrockwardine Wood, Chapel bank
Queen's Head 1909/17 PEAKE William Ketley
Queen's Head 1934/41 EDGE Jane Bennets Bank, Ketley
Queen's Head 1841 JARVIS Isaac Wrockwardine Wood
Queen's Head 1851 PICKEN Richard Ketley Brook
Queen's Head 1851 JONES Thomas Wrockwardine Wood
Queen's Head 1861 JONES John (Brewer) Wrockwardine Wood
Queen's Head 1861 JONES Thomas Wrockwardine Wood
Queen's Head 1861 MEDDINGS John Wrockwardine Wood
Queen's Head 1871 POPPETT Jonah St Georges
Queen's Head 1871 WILLIAMS Thomas St Georges Church St.
Queen's Head 1876 POPPETT Jonah St Georges
Queen's Head 1891 CLAYTON Robert St Georges
Queen's Head 1891 NICHOLLS Thomas Wrockwardine Wood
Queen's Head 1896 GILDFROY James Ketley, Bennets Bank
Queen's Head 1896 CLAYTON Robert St Georges
Queen's Head 1896 PRICE John Wrockwardine Wood Chapel Bank
Queen's Head 1904 PRICE J
Queen's Head 1905 ROPER John Wrockwardine Wood
Queen's Head 1909 PICKIN Jn. Wrockwardine Wood
Queen's Head Inn 1902 CLAYTON Robert St Georges
Railway Tavern 1861 WELLS Richard Wrockwardine Wood
Red Bull c1848-56 HOLMES Edward Hartshill, Wombridge
Red Bull 1856 STANWORTH Mr Hartshill
Red Cow Inn 1861 DOLPHIN Edwin Bennets Bank
Red Lion 1826 ELLIS George Oakengates
Red Lion 1828 ELLIS George Oakengates
Red Lion 1840 ONIONS William Red Lake
Red Lion 1844 ELLIS George Oakengates
Red Lion 1844 ONIONS William Red Lake
Red Lion 1851 ONIONS William Ketley
Red Lion 1851 ELLIS George Oakengates
Red Lion 1861 HOLMES Richard Oakengates
Red Lion 1861 ONIONS Mr. Red Lake
Red Lion 1861 RICHARDS Hugh Wrockwardine Wood
Red Lion 1876 LOOWICK Joseph Wrockwardine Wood
Red Lion 1896 BASEY Charles Thomas Oakengates
Red Lion 1896 PICKERING John Wrockwardine Wood
Red Lion 1904 PICKERING John Wockwardine Wood
Red Lion 1928 GREGORY Joseph Wrockwardine Wood
Red Lion 1934 THOMAS Charles Oakengates
Red Lion 1941 BOWEN Harold Ecward Oakengates
Red Lion 1941 PRICE Charles Wrockwardine Wood
Red Lion 1964 HUDSON Joseph Wrockwardine Wood
Red Lion 2002 HENDERSON Brian Thomas Wrockwardine Wood
Red Lion (sic) 1828 TUDOR Edward Oakengates
Retired Maltster 1861 DAVIES Thomas The Nabb.
Robin Hood 1871 EVANS Benjamin St Georges, Granville St.
Robin Hood 1881 ADDISON Thomas St Georges
Robin Hood 1896 PIERCE Benjamin St Georges
Robin Hood 1905 PEARCE Benjamin St Georges Granville St.
Rose & Crown 1851 BARNARD Richard Stirchley
Rose & Crown 1871 ELLIS Thomas Ketley Bank
Rose & Crown 1881 ELLIS Thomas Ketley Bank
Rose & Crown 1891 ELLIS Thomas Ketley Bank
Rose & Crown 1896 WATKISS (sic) Enoch Ketley Bank
Rose & Crown 1905 RODEN Mrs Mary Elizabeth Stirchley
Rose & Crown 1909 WATKINS Enoch (jnr) Ketley Bank
Rose & Crown 1913 MERRINGTON Enoch Ketley Bank
Rose & Crown 1934 GROOM Fras.Geo. L. Ketley Bank
Rose & Crown 1941 GROOM George Cecil Ketley Bank
Rose & Crown 1956 GROOM Minnie S. Ketley Bank
Rose & Crown 1964 GROOM Minnie S Ketley Bank
Rose & Crown 2005 LOVEITT Anthony Ketley Bank
Royal Exchange 1891 SLANEY Henry Oakengates
Royal Exchange 1896 SLANEY Elizabeth Oakengates
Royal Exchange 1896 PEAKE Benjamin(?) Trench
Royal Exchange 1904 PEAKE B Trench
Royal Exchange 1913 BLAKE Leonard Oakengates
Royal Exchange 1917 DEEMING Frederick Oakengates
Royal Exchange 1926 BANKS Arthur Oakengates
Royal Exchange 1929 HILL Robert Oakengates
Royal Exchange 1934 WRAGGE Frank Oakengates
Royal Exchange 1941 WOOD William Thomas Oakengates
Royal Exchange 1941 TOWNSEND Esther L (Mrs) Trench
Royal Exchange 1964 BOULD Frederick J Trench
Royal Exchange Hotel 1902 SLANEY Elizabeth Oakengates
Royal Exchange Hotel 1956 TAYLOR Thomas H Oakengates.
Royal Oak 1840 CADMAN George (Ketley?) Bank
Seven Stars 1956-63 TART Richard Ketley
Seven Stars 1891/1917 GRAINGER John Ketley
Seven Stars 1861 WEST William Ketley
Seven Stars 1871 BUTLER William St Georges New St.
Seven Stars 1896 GRAINGER John Ketley
Seven Stars 1934 BEESTON John Ketley
Seven Stars 1941 HARDY William Ketley
Seven Stars 1964 TART Richard E Ketley
Shaw Birch Inn 1861 GREEN James Trench Lane
Shawbirch Inn 1896 BATKIN Frances Emily Trench Lane
Shop & Beerhouse 1851 TEAGUE John Ketley Bank
Shropshire Arms 1891/95 GRAINGER Edward Trench
Shropshire Arms 1891 DAVIES Edwin Trench
Shropshire Arms 1896 LANE William John Hadley. Trench Pool
Shropshire Arms 1904 LANE W.J. Trench
Shropshire Arms 1909 LANE William John Trench
Shropshire Arms 1917 CHILTON Robert Trench
Shropshire Arms 1934 MYTTON James Trench
Shropshire arms 1941 DAVIES Edwin Hadley (Trench)
Shropshire Arms 1964 WILLIAMS Ernest W. Trench Lock
Slaney's Vaults 1956 GUTCH Alfred Oakengates
Slaney's Vaults 1964 PERRINS Henry G Oakengates
Stafford Arms 13/09/1901 CODLING Edward Ketley Bank
Stafford Arms 1881/91/96 ROBINSON John Ketley Bank
Stafford Arms 1844 PERRY William Coalpit Bank
Stafford Arms 1851 PERRY William Ketley Bank
Stafford Arms 1861 BROWN Joseph Ketley Bank
Stafford Arms 1871 COLLIS George Ketley Bank
Stafford Arms 1934 EDWARDS William James Ketley Bank
Stafford Arms 1941 FLETCHER Walter Ketley Bank
Stafford Arms 1964 RUSTON Alice E Ketley Bank
Stafford Arms 2003 MILLINGHAM Ken & Lorraine Ketley Bank
Stag 1871 MARRION Frank Ketley Bank
Stag 1881 MANION Thomas Ketley Bank
Stag 1881 HALL John Wrockwardine Wood
Stag 1891 ICKE Thomas Ketley Bank
Stag 1896 CADWALLENDER Henry Ketley Bank
Stag 1896 HOLLIS Frederick St Georges
Stars 1828/34 RHODES Edward Ketley
Stars 1840 RHODES Samuel Thompson Ketley
Stars 1844 RHODES Richard Ketley
Stars 1851 GALLIER William Ketley
Station Hotel 1868-73 HARRISON Ann Oakengates
Station Hotel 1873-93 SADLER William Oakengates
Station Hotel 1893-96 HARRIS Isaac Oakengates
Station Hotel 1901-05 SHINGLER Samuel Oakengates
Station Hotel 1902 Wrekin Brewery Co Oakengates
Station Hotel 1905-09 CHEATLE Thomas Arthur Oakengates
Station Hotel 1909-15 NEEDHAM William Oakengates
Station Hotel 1915-22 HYDE Samuel Oakengates
Station Hotel 1922-31 DAVIES George Oakengates
Station Hotel 1931-39 SHEPHERD Baden Oakengates
Station Hotel 1939-58 McKIM Robert Oakengates
Station Hotel 1956 McKIM Elizabeth Oakengates
Station Hotel 1958-75 HARRIS Horace Vincent Oakengates
Station Hotel 1975 JOHNSON Jeffrey Oakengates
Station Hotel 1975-76 MILES John James Oakengates
Station Hotel 1976-77 BENNETT Charles David Oakengates
Station Hotel 1977-88 WILLIAMS Ivor Kenneth Oakengates
Station Hotel 1988 PINCHER John Edward Oakengates
Station Hotel 1988-89 MUNTON George Edward Oakengates
Station Hotel 1989-90 HINSLEY Victoria Jane Oakengates
Station Hotel 1990-2001 MUNTON George Edward Oakengates
Station Hotel 2001 BRADNAM Philip Kenneth Oakengates
Station Inn 1891 EDWARDS Arthur Oakengates
Station Inn 1891 SADLER William Oakengates
Station Inn 1896 EDWARDS Jane Oakengates Market St.
Station Inn 1934 MERRINGTON Albert Oakengates
Summer House 1891 WILLIAMS George Haybridge
Summer House 1941 BANKS Wm Fredk Haybridge
Summer House 2003 WRIGHT Jean Rita Haybridge
Summer House 2003 HAYES Lee Martin Haygate
Summer House 2002 SHEPHERD Geoffrey Keith Haybridge
Summer House Inn 1964 MIDDLETON Queenie Hadley
Summerhouse Inn 1941 BANKS Wm Fredk Haybridge
Sun 1851 SHEPHERD William Ketley Bank
Sun 1861 SHEPHERD Mary Ann (widow) Ketley Bank
Sun 1844 SHEPHERD William Coalpit Bank
Sun Inn 1900 BLADEN Mr Oakengates
Sutherland Arms 1891/96 PEARCE Urian Cowper Muxton
Sutherland Arms 1881 BARBER Joseph Beveley
Sutherland Arms 1881 PEARCE Urian
Sutherland Arms 1891 BARBER Joseph Beveley
Sutherland Arms 1909 PEARCE Urian Cowper Muxton
Sutherland Arms 1914 PEARCE J H (Mr) Muxton
Sutherland Arms 1917 PEARCE John H. Muxton
Sutherland Arms 1929 PEARCE John H. Muxton
Sutherland Arms 1934 PEARCE John H. Muxton
Sutherland Arms 1941 PEARCE John H. Muxton
Swan 1834 JONES Ann Ketley
Swan 1840 EVARTON William Ketley
Swan 1840 EVERTON William Potters Bank
Swan 1861 STANWORTH Thomas Potters Bank
Swan 1861 CARTWRIGHT Richard St Georges
Swan 1871 CARTWRIGHT Thomas St Georges, West St.
Swan 1881 PAGET Samuel J. St Georges
Swan 1891 PAGETT Samuel John St Georges
Swan 1896 PAGETT Samuel John St Georges
Swan Inn 1905 PAGETT Samuel Jn St Georges West St.
Swan Inn 1909 LEES Ralph St Georges
Tailors Arms 1861 SHERWOOD George Oakengates
Talbot 1851 HOOPER William Oakengates
Talbot 1896 PASCALL Martin St Georges
Talbot 1896 PASCALL Martin Wrockwardine Wood
Talbot 1904 PASCALL Martin St Georges
Talbot 1964 GAUT James St. Georges
Talbot 2003 GRAHAM Grant Andrew St Georges
Talbot Inn 1881 WHEELER Ann Wrockwardine Wood
Talbot Inn 1941 GREEN George Henry St Georges
Talbot Inn 1956 GREEN George Henry St Georges
The Claddargh 2010 WALKER Tricia B. Oakengates
The Green 1913 DAVIES Percy Oakengates
The Plough 1861 BULLOCK James Wrockwardine Wood
The Village 1896 DORRICOTT Susan Wrockwardine Wood
The Village 1901 POOLE Harry Walter Wrockwardine Wood
Three Furnaces 1840 COTTON John Wombridge
Three Furnaces 1844 COTTON John Wombridge
Travellers Rest 1861 MOORE William Ketley Brook
Travellers Rest Inn 1881 HARRIS Richard Ketley
Trench Crossing 1905 TAYLOR Edna A (Mrs) Trench
Trench Tavern 2003 SMITH Andrew Trench. Trench Road.
Turf 1901 TURNER Richard Henry St Georges
Turf 1901 TURNER Richard Henry. St Georges
Turf 1909 INGLE George St Georges
Turf 1956 ROWLEY Joseph St Georges
Turf 2003 SCOTT Kevin Lewis St Georges
Turf Inn 1896 LIGHT John St Georges
Turf Inn 1902 TURNER Richard H St Georges
Turf Inn 1905 PUGH Joseph St Georges School St.
Turf Inn 1917 LIGHT Mrs H. St Georges
Turf Inn 1941 BUTLER Benjamin St Georges
Turf. Beer Ret/ Blacksmith 1891 LIGHT John St Georges
Turf. Beerhouse/Blacksmith 1861 LIGHT John St Georges
Unicorn 1861 GALLIER Thomas Potters Bank, Ketley
Unicorn 1876 GALLIERS Caroline Potter's Bank
Unicorn 1896 GALLIERS Charles Beveley
Unicorn 1934 BIDDLE Mrs Emma Beveley
Unicorn 1941 DAVIES Thomas Potters Bank
Unicorn 1964 HOWELL William E Potter's Bank
Unicorn 2004 DURLING Steven Beveley
Unicorn Inn 1851 TURNER Elizabeth Potter's Bank
Unicorn. 1861 GALLIER Thomas Potters Bank
Victoria 1896 CLEMSON John Oakengates. Market st.
Victoria Inn 1881 SMALLMAN William Oakengates, Market St.
Victoria Inn 1891 CLEMSON (Mr) Oakengates,Market St.
Victoria Vaults 1901 BOURNE Walter Benjamin Oakengates
Victoria Vaults 1941 TEAGUE Thomas James Oakengates
Victoria Vaults 1956 HOPKINS Charles T. Oakengates
Victoria Vaults 1964 DAVIES Grace Oakengates
Victualler 1820/2 MORRIS Richard Ketley
Victualler 7/5/1833 LAWRENCE John Hadley
Victualler 5/4/1832 EVERTON William Ketley
Victualler 1826/31/3 WHITTINGHAM Thomas Hadley
Victualler 1828/30/2/5 LEWIS John Hadley
Victualler 1781 BETHANY Elixabeth (widow) Pain's Lane
Victualler 1816 WHITTINGHAM George Hadley
Victualler 1830 POOLE Richard The Nabb
Victualler 1836 FORGHAM Thomas Hadley
Victualler 1836 LAWLEY Thomas Hadley
Victualler 1841 CORBETT George Donnington
Victualler 1841 NICHOLLS Robert Donnington Wood Lane.
Victualler 1841 CHILDS Thomas Ketley
Victualler 1841 EVERTON William Ketley
Victualler 1841 LEWIS John Ketley
Victualler 1841 MORRIS Richard Ketley
Victualler 1841 RHODES Samuel Ketley
Victualler 1851 AXTON Elizabeth Donnington
Victualler 1851 MORRIS John Ketley Brook
Victualler 1851 LIGHT Robert Oakengates, Market St.
Victualler 1851 ONIONS William Red Lake
Victualler 1851 ONIONS William Red lake
Victualler 1851 FORGHAM John Shifnal Reg Dis.
Victualler 1851 DAVIES Dorothy (widow) The Nabb
Victualler 1861 JONES Thomas Hadley
Victualler 1861 HOULSTON Jeremiah New Hadley
Victualler & farmer 1851 BROWN Joseph Hadley
Victualler & farmer 1851 JONES Thomas Moss
Victualler & Grocer 'Mkt St.' 1861 HAYES Henry Oakengates
Victualler & Shopkeeper 1851 NICHOLLS Jane (Wid) Donnington Wood.
Victualler. 'Market St.' 1861 HOOPER William Oakengates
Vineyard House 1941 JONES George Richmond Old Park
Vineyard House 1941 JONES George Richmond Old Park
Waggon 1896 TURNER Thomas Henry Oakengates
Waggon 1901 TURNER Mary Ann Oakengates
Wagon & Horses 1861 DAVIES John Oakengates
Wagon & Horses 1891 TURNER Henry Oakengates
Wheatsheaf 1840 TIPTON Mark Mossey Green
Wheatsheaf 1851 TIPTON Mark Mossey Green
White Horse c1950 ASPLIN Joseph Wrockwardine Wood.
White Horse c1980 ?? GUEST George Wrockwardine Wood.
White Horse late 1940s BIDDULPH W E Wrockwardine Wood.
White Horse 1840 DODD Josiah Potters bank
White Horse 1841 KITE John Wrockwardine Wood.
White Horse 1851 KITE Jane Wrockwardine Wood
White Horse 1861 BULGER Christopher Wrockwardine Wood
White Horse 1871 PORTER Joseph Wrockwardine Wood
White Horse 1876 PORTER Mary Wrockwardine Wood
White Horse 1891 BEAMAN Richard Wrockwardine Wood
White Horse 1896 WADE James Wrockwardine Wood
White Horse 1904 WADE J Wrockwardine Wood
White Horse 1905 WADE James Wrockwardine Wood
White Horse 1909 WADE James Wrockwardine Wood
White Horse 1929 PARKINSON William Henry Wrockwardine Wood
White Horse 1934 PARKINSON William H. Wrockwardine Wood
White Horse 1941 PARKINSON William H. Wrockwardine Wood
White Horse 2003 HANCOCK Robin Wrockwardine Wood.
White Horse Inn 1964 TURNER Leonard Wrockwardine Wood
White House 2003 SWINDLEY James Gordon Muxton
White Lion ?? ARMSTRONG Henry William Ketley
White Lion 1820s WARD Jn. The Nabb
White Lion 1934/41 WRIGHT Albert Ketley
White Lion 1808 WHITTINGHAM George Ketley
White Lion 1834 LEWIS John Ketley
White Lion 1840 WHITTINGHAM Thomas Ketley
White Lion 1844 LEWIS John Ketley
White Lion 1875 BROWN John Ketley
White Lion 1896 COOPER Arthur Ketley
White Lion 1909 FLETCHER George Ketley
White Lion 1913 ALLEN Albert Ketley
White Lion 1917 ARMSTRONG Hy William Ketley
White Lion 1964 WRIGHT Albert E A Ketley
White lion 2003 EDWARDS Kevin Ketley
White Lion 1895 COOPER Arthur Ketley
Wine & Spirit Merchants 1861 SLANEY & Son Oakengates
Wren's Nest 2003 PHILLIPS Sharon M. Ketley


Comments